RadioDJ - Free Radio Automation Software Forum

RadioDJ v2 => General Talking => Topic started by: onerkiran on October 04, 2019, 04:22:33 PM

Title: translate Moods
Post by: onerkiran on October 04, 2019, 04:22:33 PM
track edit part How to translate Moods  ::)
Title: Re: translate Moods
Post by: Jhonny on October 04, 2019, 06:48:42 PM
You can and can't  :D The mood is hard coded in radiodj.But.. if you have set the mood on tracks you can change it in the table songs in the column mood.
This is just a very simple answer.  :hihi:

The mood names are is a sort of standard in different tags editors so it's hard coded in radiodj as the same list.
Title: Re: translate Moods
Post by: onerkiran on October 04, 2019, 07:59:35 PM
Thanks