RadioDJ - Free Radio Automation Software Forum

RadioDJ v2 => General Talking => Topic started by: XRockRadio on March 08, 2020, 05:38:01 PM

Title: Can our station use multiple monitors...
Post by: XRockRadio on March 08, 2020, 05:38:01 PM
Hello again gang!

We sure LOVE RadioDJ...we've been using it for what, a few weeks and it's been very reliable...just a few stops/skips when the host computer is REALLY bogged down CPU wise...but outside of that...99% uptime!

Anyway, does the software use multiple monitors? If so, could anyone point us in the right direction to use 2 displays at a time.

Thanks gang,
Pamela Lee
Title: Re: Can our station use multiple monitors...
Post by: Jhonny on March 08, 2020, 11:52:35 PM
Yes you can.There are plugins that can show up in there one screen.
Look in plugins and there settings.
Title: Re: Can our station use multiple monitors...
Post by: RFU on March 10, 2020, 01:05:30 AM
Multiple monitors is a function of the OS